Past ISDE winners, ISDE riders per country and more.

Year

Host country

Trophy

Junior/Vase

80

125

250 2 str

250 4 str

500 2 str

350/400

500 4 str

Overall

2003

Brazil

Finland

France

 

Rodrigues

Merriman

Bergvall

 

Everts

Cervantes

Everts

2002

Czech Republic

Finland

France

 

Merriman

Aro

Fretigne

 

Salminen

Ahola

Ahola

2001

France

France

Italy

 

Germain

Fretigne

Esquirol

 

Rinaldi

Ahola

Ahola

2000

Spain

Italy

Spain

 

Salminen

Ahola

Rubin

 

Merriman

Eriksson A.

Merriman

1999

Portugal

Finland

Spain

 

Aro

Ahola

Kytonen

 

Fretigne

Tiainen

Ahola

1998

Australia

Finland

Spain

 

Watts

Sala

Graham

 

Smets

Eriksson A.

Watts

1997

Italy

Italy

Italy

 

Passeri

Sala

 

 

Rinaldi

Tiainen

Sala

1996

Finland

Finland

Finland

 

Silvan

Sala

 

 

Eriksson A.

Tiainen

Sala

1995

Poland

Italy

Australia

 

Esquirol

Peterhansel

 

 

Eriksson A.

Tiainen

Peterhansel

1994

USA

Italy

Sweden

 

Edmondson

Peterhansel

 

 

Nicoli

Tiainen

Peterhansel

1993

Holland

Poland

Holland

Rossi G.M.

Knuiman

v.Oorschot J.

 

Jimmink

Johnsson

Farioli

Jimmink

1992

Australia

Italy

Sweden

Muraglia

Nilsson

Hedendahl

 

Sala

Rinaldi

Farioli

Sala

1991

Chechoslawakie

Sweden

USA

Bus

Edmondson

Peterhansel

 

Podmol

Karlsson K.

Katrinak

Peterhansel

1990

Sweden

Sweden

Sweden

Muraglia

Edmondson

Wicksell

 

Hansson

Lundberg

Eriksson J.

Wicksell

1989

W Germany

Italy

Finland

Boissonade

Edmondson

Fellegara

 

Peterhansel

Charbonnel

Pidoux

Peterhansel

1988

France

France

Italy

Rossi G.M.

Signorelli

Pellegrinelli

 

Peterhansel

 

Pidoux

Peterhansel

1987

Poland

DDR

DDR

Bieberbach

Trolli

Wicksell

 

Jonsson

 

Pidoux

Wicksell

1986

Italy

Italy

Italy

Passeri

Gualdi

Grasso

 

Jonsson

 

Andreini

Grasso

1985

Spain

Sweden

DDR

Muraglia

Pegurri

Lalay

 

Posledni

 

Andreini

Lalay

1984

Holland

Holland

DDR

Geissenhoner

v.Mierlo

Schalkwijk

 

Poorte

 

Schram

Poorte

1983

Wales

Sweden

Sweden

Geissenhoner

Sauer

Lalay

 

Jonsson

 

Gustavsson T.

Jonsson

1982

Chechoslawakie

Chechoslowakie

DDR

Grisse

Hubler

Brissoni

 

Jonsson

 

Schalber

Brissoni

1981

Italy

Italy

Italy

Orioli

Brissoni

Gritti A.

 

Andreini

 

Wolsink

Gritti A.

Year

Host country

Trophy

Junior

Enduro I

Enduro II

Enduro III

Overall

2018

Chile

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017

France

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016

Spain

USA

Sweden

Garcia

Robert

Sanders

Robert

2015

Slovakia

Australia

Australia

McCanney J

Sipes

Sanders

Sipes

2014

Argentina

France

USA

Nambotin

Renet

Price

Renet

2013

Italy

France

France

Guerrero C

Milner

Meo

Meo

2012

Germany

France

France

Meo

Renet

Nambotin

Nambotin

2011

Finland

Finland

France

Remes

Caselli

Tarkkala

Remes

2010

Mexico

France

Spain

Meo

Aubert

Guillaume

Aubert

2009

Portugal

France

Spain

Remes

Thain

Nambotin

Nambotin

2008

Greece

France

Italy

Cervantes

Belometti

Tarkkala

Cervantes

2007

Chile

Italy

Spain

Mattila

Aubert

Caselli

Aubert

2006

New Zealand

Finland

USA

Salminen

Aro

Tarkkala

Salminen

2005

Slovakia

Italy

Italy

Oblucki

Merriman

Knight

Knight

2004

Poland

Finland

Finland

Oblucki

Merriman

Aro

Merriman

1

Italy

12

2

France

8

 

Finland

8

4

Sweden

4

 

Checo

4

6

Holland

1

 

Poland

1

 

DDR

1

 

W. Germany

1

 

Australia

1

 

USA

1

1

Italy

9

2

Spain

6

3

France

5

 

Sweden

5

5

DDR

3

 

USA

3

 

Chechoslowakie

4

7

Finland

2

 

Australia

2

 

W. Germany

2

9

Holland

1

1

Peterhansel

5

2

Ahola

3

 

Sala

3

 

Merriman

3

5

Wicksell D.

2

 

Nambotin

2

 

Aubert

2

 

Brissoni

2

 

Gritti A

2

10

Knight

1

 

Remes

1

 

Everts

1

 

Watts

1

 

Jimmink

1

 

Grasso

1

 

Poorte

1

 

Lalay

1

 

Jonsson

1

 

Salminen

1

 

Cervantes

1

 

Meo

1

 

Schubert

1

 

Renet

1

 

Strossenreuther

1

 

Sipes

1

 

Andreini

1

 

Robert

1

 

Tiaocchi

1

1

Andreini

6

2

Peterhansel

5

 

Merriman

5

 

Brissoni

5

5

Jonsson

4

 

Edmondson

4

 

Ahola

4

 

Eriksson A.

4

 

Sala

4

 

Tiainen

4

 

Aro

4

 

Hau E

4

 

Strossenreuther

4

14

Tarkkala

3

 

Muraglia

3

 

Rinaldi

3

 

Fretigne

3

 

Pidoux

3

 

Salminen

3

 

Meo

3

 

Nambotin

3

 

Gritti A

3

 

Perego

3

24

Oblucki

2

 

Aubert

2

 

Esquirol

2

 

Geissenhoner

2

 

Farioli

2

 

Wicksell D.

2

 

Cervantes

2

 

Remes

2

 

Caselli

2

 

Renet

2

 

Grisse

2

 

Scaburri

2

 

Signorelli

2

 

Zloch

2

 

Sanders

2

 

Kreutz

2

 

Andrioletti

2

 

Wolfgruber

2

Trophy winners

 Junior/Vase winners

Overall winners

Class winners

USA

Finland

Italy

Sweden

France

Holland

Spain

Australia

Germany

Great Britain

Czech Republic

Belgium

Who rode for:

Vase before 1985, Junior 1985 and later

 

Host country

Trophy

Vase

50

75

100

125

175

250

350

500

750

1000

Overall

1980

France

Italy

W. Germany

Benedetti

Olszewski

Teuchert

Strossenreuther

Kreutz

Andrioletti

Taiocchi

Andreini

Villa

Rossel

Taiocchi

1979

E. Germany

Italy

Chechoslowakie

Perego

Rebuli

Hau E

Gritti A

Marinoni

Schubert

Taiocchi

Andreini

Buse

Witzel

Schubert

1978

Sweden

Chechoslowakie

Italy

Signorelli

Scaburri

Hau E

Strossenreuther

Kreutz

Brissoni

Andreini

Zloch

Jager

 

Andreini

1977

Chechoslowakie

Chechoslowakie

Chechoslowakie

Perego

Scaburri

Grisse J

Hau E

Gueirel

Sturm

Masita

Strossenreuther

Cihelka

 

Strossenreuther

1976

Austria

W. Germany

Chechoslowakie

Schmider

Haatz

Wolfgruber

Strossenreuther

Hau E

Gritti A

Cisar

Zloch

Gorgos

 

Gritti A

1975

Great Britain

W. Germany

Italy

Perego

 

Wolfgruber

Witthoft

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1974

Italy

Chechoslowakie

Chechoslowakie

Gagni

-

Brissoni

Rottigni

 

 

 

Andrioletti

-

-

 

 

name

country

part

finishes

dnf

trophy

junior/v

club

gold

silver

bronze

1

Jefff Fredette

USA

34

33

1

4

3 v

27

11

20

2

 

Juan Maso

Spain

34

25

9

0

0

26 (8i)

0

8

17

3

Herbert Schek

Germany

25

19

6

0

6 v

19

12

6

1

 

Fred Hoess

USA

25

23

2

9

5

11

19

4

0

5

Bohudmil Posledni

CZ

24

20

4

16

0

8

15

4

1

 

Geoff Ballard

Aus

24

20

4

10

2 v

13

12

8

0

 

Rudi Boom

Ned

24

17

7

12

6 v

6

6

7

4

8

Martin Gottvald

CZ

22

20

2

5

5

12

15

4

1

9

Paul Edmondson

GB

20

19

1 (DQ)

17

1

2

18

1

0

 

Drew Smith

USA

20

17

3

4

2 v

14

7

9

2

 

Dinand Tijhuis

Ned

20

17

3

6

3

11

2

9

6

12

Zdenek Gottvald

CZ

19

19

0

10

1

8

14

4

1

 

Simon Schram

Ned

19

15

4

15

2

2

12

2

1

 

Gerrit Elbert

Ned

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Randy Hawkins

USA

18

15

3

11

5

2

13

2

0

16

Ivan Jakes

SK

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lars Larson

Swe

17

13

4

2

 2 v

13

8

1

4

 

Anders Eriksson

Swe

17

13

4

14

1

2

13

0

0

 

Guglielmo Andreini

Italy

17

15

2

10

0

7

15

0

0

20

Stefano Passeri

Italy

16

13

3

11

2

3

12

1

0

 

Sven Erik Jonsson

Swe

16

15

1

15

1 v

0

14

1

0

 

Jan Hrehor

SK

16

15

1

8

2 v

6

10

2

3

 

Kari Tiainen

Fin

16

15

1

13

1

2

14

0

1

 

Juha Salminen

Fin

16

12

4

14

2

0

11

1

0

 

Allessandro Gritti

Italy

16

13

3

6

2 v

8

13

0

0

 

Herman van Hoegee

Ned

16

14

2

 

 

 

10

1

3

27

Jaroslav Katrinak

CZ

15

 

 

10

2

3

 

 

 

 

Patrick Gorl

Swe

15

15

0

0

0

15

1

13

1

 

Craig Kennedy

CND

15

11

4

 

 

0

0

10

1

 

Gian Marco Rossi

Italy

15

14

1

7

0

8

10

3

1

 

Franco Gualdi

Italy

15

14

1

7

1 v

7

9

2

3

 

Bjorne Carlsson

Swe

15

11

4

13

2

0

11

0

0

 

Tullio Pellegrinelli

Italy

15

14

1

9

1

5

13

1

0

 

Jan Tijhuis

Ned

15

10

5

11

2 v

2

6

4

0

 

Damian Smith

Aus

15

10

5

10

2

3

9

0

1

 

Gualtiero Brissoni

Italy

15

 

 

8

1

6

 

 

 

 

Roman Michalik

CZ

15

 

3

9

2

4

 

 

 

38

Mika Ahola

Fin

14

12

2

14

0

0

11

0

1

 

Giovanni Sala

Italy

14

14

0

12

0

2

13

0

1

 

Guillermo Moreno

Spain

14

10

4

12

0

2

2

6

2

 

Amanda Mastin (w)

USA

14

11

3

8 w

-

5

0

5

6

 

Frantisek Hrobsky

CZ

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martin Macek

CZ

14

 

 

9

1

4

 

 

 

 

Augusto Taiochhi

Italy

14

 

 

10

2 v

2

 

 

 

45

Marko Tarkkala

Fin

13

10

3

8

4

1

10

0

0

 

Jani Laaksonen

Fin

13

13

0

11

0

2

12

0

1

 

Mario Rinaldi

Italy

13

12

1

11

0

2

9

2

1

 

Larry Roeseler

USA

13

13

0

9

3

1

10

2

1

 

Jan van der Hoek

Ned

13

9

4

 

 

 

6

0

3

 

Lubomir Vojkuvka

CZ

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Petteri Silvan

Fin

13

11

2

11

1

1

11

0

0

 

Blair Sharpless

CND

13

10

3

8

4 v

1 m

1

6

3

 

Brian Storrie

USA

13

 

 

0

1

12

 

 

 

54

Henk Poorte

Ned

12

11

1

11

1 v

0

8

0

3

 

Kurt Caselli

USA

12

10

2

9

3

0

10

0

0

 

Dick Burleson

USA

12

11

1

6

3 v

3

8

2

1

 

Simone Albergoni

Italy

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Giorgio Grasso

Italy

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jack Penton

USA

12

11

1

7

4 ?

 

 

 

 

 

Wyn Hughes

GB

12

11

1

5

2

5

6

4

2

 

Andrew Edwards

GB

12

 

 

3

4

5

 

 

 

 

Otabar Kotrba

CZ

12

 

 

5

1

6

 

 

 

 

John Deacon

GB

12

11

1

11

0

1

8

3

0

64

Martin Schalkwijk

Ned

11

10

1

7

4

0

 

 

 

 

Stefan Merriman

Aus

11

10

1

11

0

0

10

0

0

 

Kevin Hines

USA

11

11

0

6

2 v

3

7

1

3

 

Juha Laaksonen

Fin

11

 

 

10

0

1

 

 

 

 

Jari Mattila

Fin

11

10

1

7

4

0

10

0

0

 

Pekka Viljakainen

Fin

11

 

 

5

4

2

 

 

 

 

Jarkko Vainio

Fin

11

9

2

2

3

6

5

3

1

 

Thomas Gustavsson

Swe

11

 

 

10

0

1

 

 

 

 

Per Gronberg

Swe

11

 

 

10

0

1

 

 

 

 

Karl Heinz Holz

Germany

11

 

 

5

4

2

 

 

 

 

Libor Podmol

CZ

11

 

 

8

0

3

 

 

 

 

Pier Luigi Rottigni

Italy

11

9

2

4

3

4

9

0

0

 

Laurent Charbonnel

France

11

 

 

7

3

1

 

 

 

 

Gerard Jimmink

Ned

11

10

1

10

1

0

9

0

1

 

Oscar Gallardo

Spain

11

 

 

7

3

1

 

 

 

 

Bert von Zitzewitz

Germany

11

 

 

6

1

4 ?

10

 

 

 

Dirk von Zitzewitz

Germany

11

 

 

8

3

 

 

 

 

 

Reijo Karppinen

Fin

11

9

2

0

0

11

 

 

 

 

Kent Karlsson

Swe

11

9

2

7

3 v

1

9

0

0

83

Ron Schmelzle

USA

10

8

2

3

0

7

0

7

1

 

Valtteri Salonen

Fin

10

10

0

5

5

0

9

0

1

 

Poalo Fellegara

Italy

10

 

 

5

3

2

 

 

 

 

Richard Larson

Swe

10

 

 

9

1

0

 

 

 

 

Niklas Gustafsson

Swe

10

 

 

7

3

0

 

 

 

 

Stephane Peterhansel

France

10

 

 

8

1

1

 

 

 

 

Marc Germain

France

10

 

 

7

2

1

 

 

 

 

Ralph Hubers

Ned

10

10

0

7

3

0

9

1

0

 

Stefan Braakhekke

Ned

10

 

 

7

0

3

 

 

 

 

Ivan Cervantes

Spain

10

 

 

9

1

0

 

 

 

 

Markus Kehr

Germany

10

 

 

7

3

0

 

 

 

 

Bernhard Brinkman

Germany

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edward Jones

GB

10

8

2

6

4

0

7

1

0

 

Jean Francois Goblet

Belgium

10

8

2

8

1

1

8

0

0

 

Jarno Boano

Italy

10

8

2

5

3

2

8

0

0

 

Seb Guillaume

France

10

 

 

9

1

0

 

 

 

click here for more information  Now in price reduced due to the Dollar/Euro exchange
back to home page

Buy here